• Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    Download Our App!

    Upcoming Events
    Annual Apprenticeship Meeting
    Aug 10, 2020
    Union Meeting
    Aug 24, 2020
    JATC Meeting
    Sep 14, 2020
    Union Meeting
    Sep 28, 2020
    JATC Meeting
    Oct 12, 2020
  • BUSINESS MANAGERS
    Apr 28, 2020

    BUSINESS MANAGERS 

    1919

    A.A. Largent (Recording Secretary)                 Norman E. Bourne (Financial Secretary)

    1920

    Dorsey Hoppes (Recording Secretary)           Vern Rakestraw (Financial Secretary)

    1921 - 1922

    Frank Glaze (Recording Secretary)                  H.S. Cottey (Financial Secretary)

    1923-1924

    Frank Glaze (Recording Secretary)                   Herbert Lyons (Financial Secretary)

    1925 

    W.L. Martin (Recording Secretary)                     Norman E. Bourne (Financial Secretary)

    1926

    W.L. Martin (Recording Secretary                      J.S. Thompson (Financial Secretary)

    1927

    M. Masters (Recording Secretary)                      A.N. Buckner (Financial Secretary)

    1928-1929

    V.A. Kranz (Recording Secretay)                       A.N. Buckner (Financial Secretary)

    1930

    In 1930 The Position of "BUSINESS MANAGER" was created to help facilitate Organizing The Locals Jurisdiction and Establishing Friendly Relations with Employers and Promote the I.B.E.W To Local Businesses. 

    M.Masters (Business Manager) 

    1931-1934

    A.N. Buckner (Business Manager)

    1935-1938

    J.F. Brown (Business Manager)

    1939-1954

    N.E. Bourne (Business Manager)

    Recording Secretary:

    1939-40: J.S. Thompson

    1941-43: Wayne Burkhalter

    1944-45: Edward Scott

    1946-47: Ray McDowell

    1948-49: Robert Dumoulin

    1950-51: Cloyd Thrasher

    1952-53: Ed Rayl

    1954-Vaughn Small

    1955-1960

    Edward Rayl


     RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1955-57: Vaughn Small

    1958-60: Robert Talbert

    1961-1964

    Robert M. Talbert

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1961-64: Larry Montgomery

    1965-1967

    Robert J. (JOE) Hanley

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1965: Larry Montgomery

    1966-67: Richard Ruch

    1968-1971

    Chet Tressel

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1968-71: Richard Ruch

    1972-1978 

    G.R. (Dick) Klein

     RECORDING SECRETARY: 

      1972-76: Daniel Coughlin

      1977: Edwin C. Vossler

      1978: Steve Salmons

    1979-1980

    Ferman Collins

      

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1979-80: Steve Salmons

    1981-1987

    G. R. (Dick) Klein

                                                         

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1981-83: Steve Salmons

    1984-86: Danny Dickman

    1987-89: Donna Wenning

    1990-2005

    Arden C. Scruggs

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    1990-92: Larry Young

    1993-97: John Hendrickson

    1998-2005: Donna Meyer

    2006-2010

    William Thompson

    RECORDING SECRETARY:

    2006-07: Donna Meyer

    2008-10: Todd Hutchins

    2011-2017

    Charles Griffin Jr.

     

    Recording Secretary:

    2011-14: Todd A. Hutchins

    2015-2017: Mike Mills

    2017-Present

    Michael A. Young

    (Not Pictured)

    Recording Secretary

    2017-Present: Mike Mills


  • IBEW Local 873

    Copyright © 2020.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image